The Calhoun Area Career Center serves the following school districts:

 


ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL

300 East Holcomb Street
Athens, MI  49011
269/729-5414

PRINCIPAL:  Joseph Huepenbecker
COUNSELOR:  Lloyd Service, ext. 208

 

BATTLE CREEK ACADEMY

480 Parkway Drive

269/965-1278

PRINCIPAL: James Davis


BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
100 W. VanBuren Street
Battle Creek, MI  49017
269/965-9526

PRINCIPAL:  Noah Hollander

COUNSELORS:    

Diana Bushouse

Tiffini Hollins
 

BEDFORD BIBLE CHURCH 

21964 N. Bedford Road
Battle Creek, MI  49017
269/964-3238
PRINCIPAL:  Kevin McCarty

 

BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL 

575 Love Road
Bellevue, MI  49021
269/763-9413

PRINCIPAL:  Sara Hendershot
COUNSELOR: Tammey Jackson

 

CALHOUN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 

20 S. Woodrow
Battle Creek, MI  49015
269/965-5560

ADMINISTRATOR:  Jeralyn Belote 

ACADEMIC ADVISOR: Tangi Olds

 

CALHOUN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

15 Arbor Street
Battle Creek, MI  49015 
269/565-3728 - Fax
SUPERINTENDENT:  Tim Allard
COUNSELOR:  DeAnna Russell

 

CISD 

17111 G Drive North
Marshall, MI  49068
269/781-5141

DELTON-KELLOGG HIGH SCHOOL
327 N. Grove Street
Delton, MI  49046
269/623-9200

PRINCIPAL: Lucas Trierweiler
COUNSELORS: Jim Hogoboom
     
HARPER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
12677 Beadle Lake Road
Battle Creek, MI  49014
269/441-8450

PRINCIPAL:  Dennis Anthony

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Lisa Crawford 441-8746

COUNSELORS:        

Kim Oaks      441-8418
Karen Kreis     441-8420
Stacey Demoss         441-8424
  
HOMER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

403 S. Hillsdale Street
Homer, MI  49245

517-568-4464

PRINCIPAL:  Tom Salow

COUNSELOR: Gwenda Kelly 

 

LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

15060 S. Helmer Road
Battle Creek, MI  49015
269/565-3700

PRINCIPAL:  Jeffrey Bohl

DEAN OF STUDENTS: Shannon Walker 565-3793

COUNSELORS: (565-3724)
Lukas Pederson 565-3725
Rob Allison 565-3722

Cara Price 565-3724

Heather Albee 565-3723


MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL

701 North Marshall Avenue
Marshall, MI  49068
269/781-1252

PRINCIPAL:  Scott Hutchins

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Greg Tatrow
COUNSELORS:

Robbin Coddens  (781-1338)

Kim Robson (781-1319) 

Andy McCormack 

 

MARSHALL ACADEMY

18023 Homer Road

Marshall, MI 69068

269/781-6330

PRINCIPAL:  Leslie Katz

 

 

MARSHALL OPPORTUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

624 W. Mansion
Marshall, MI  49068
269/781-1282
PRINCIPAL:  Ben Wallace

COUNSELOR:  Kathy Doud

OLIVET HIGH SCHOOL

255 First Street
Olivet, MI  49076
269/749-3671

PRINCIPAL:  Troy Waffle

ASST. PRINCIPAL: Matt Seidl

COUNSELOR:  Amanda Rybicki

 

PENNFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

8587 Pennfield Road

Battle Creek, MI  49017
269/961-9770

PRINCIPAL: Tom Faber

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL:  Joe Thomas
COUNSELORS:   
Matthew Hermann 961-9772

Lisa Avery

 

ST. PHILIP HIGH SCHOOL

20 Cherry Street
Battle Creek, MI  49017
269/963-4503

PRINCIPAL:  Vicki Groat
COUNSELOR: John Burrill

SENIOR & COLLEGE PREPARATION: Kyra Rabbitt


TEKONSHA HIGH SCHOOL

245 S. Elm Street
Tekonsha, MI  49092

517/767-4121
PRINCIPAL:  Jeff Kawaski

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SPECIALIST: Kathleen Steinbock


UNION CITY HIGH SCHOOL
430 St. Joseph Street
Union City, MI  49094
517/741-8561

PRINCIPAL:  Christina Feneley

COUNSELOR:  Stacy Guertler